Legal

Privacy Policy

Agincourt Learning recognizes your right to privacy and pledges to protect it. We are aware of our responsibilities under the federal Personal Information and Protection Act (PIPEDA).

Any information we collect is used only by Agincourt Learning Society and will not be shared under any circumstances. We will not release, sell, or trade your personal information to any third party. Agincourt Learning carefully protects the use of all information we collect and its use is subject to express or implied consent. The information is stored in a safe and secure manner in which only employees of Agincourt Learning are able to access in order to perform necessary job responsibilities.

If you would like to review your personal information or obtain copies of our privacy policies, please contact the privacy officer as described at the bottom of this page.

Links to third party Web sites from the AgincourtLearning.com site are provided for the convenience of the user and Agincourt Learning has no control over, nor responsibility for, the content or owners of the sites so linked.

If you have questions or require access to your personal information, please contact the Agincourt Learning privacy officer at: privacyofficer@agincourtlearning.com

Terms & Conditions

 

  1. Personal Data 

    From time to time, Agincourt Learning Society collects, stores, and uses personal information collected from visitors to this website. All processing of personal information is done in accordance with current legislation and regulations. We do not share or sell customers personal information and the data collected is strictly for our use only.

    Hypertext Links and Cookies 

    Where this website is hypertext linked to any website operated by any third party Agincourt Learning Society accepts no responsibility or liability arising in respect of any content, information, or transaction on or carried out on such website. The presence of a hypertext link on our website shall not be deemed to be a recommendation or endorsement of such website by Agincourt Learning Society.

    Intellectual Property Rights 

    All Intellectual Property Rights contained on this website, including any trademarks used on the website and copyright in any material contained on the website, or rights in any data, are owned by or licensed to Agincourt Learning Society. You are not given any right to use any intellectual property rights contained on the website otherwise than as expressly permitted by Agincourt Learning Society as communicated on the website.

    Any transfer, sale, distribution, reproduction, copying, or modification of any material (in whole or in part) is strictly prohibited; other than with the prior written consent of Agincourt Learning. Payments Agincourt Learning Society requires payments for services by credit card, PayPal and Checks unless otherwise agreed to in advance. Agincourt Learning Society will charge you in Canadian Dollars (CAD). You may also have to pay any applicable local taxes. Refunds Agincourt Learning Society will not be providing any refunds on any of its tuition services as clients are entitled to a free trial period to test out the program.